COVA Capital Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 11

  • Serviced Deals
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

COVA Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, COVA Capital Partners provides professional corporate finance consulting and funding through institutional and accredited investors and lenders. The firm specializes in executing transactions related to reverse mergers, capital raisings, debt financings, bridge loans, recapitalizations, acquisition financing, and debt restructuring. The firm caters to consumer products, finance, and healthcare industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.covacp.com
Formerly Known As
Bannockburn Partners
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 6851 Jericho Turnpike
  • Suite 205
  • Syosset, NY 11791
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

COVA Capital Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Acuitive Technologies Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
Verthermia Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
VIA (Automotive) Placement Agent Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Claritas Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
The Audio Drama Initiative Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Angry 8 Placement Agent May 2019 00000 0000000
Verthermia Placement Agent Mar 2019 00000 0000000
RewardJet Placement Agent Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Alliqua BioMedical Placement Agent Nov 2017 00000 0000000
MetaStat Placement Agent Oct 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COVA Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COVA Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COVA Capital Partners Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Edward Gibstein Chief Executive Officer Syosset, NY
Adam Levy Managing Director, Investment Banking Syosset, NY
William Odenthal Managing Director Investment Banking, Capital Markets Syosset, NY
Richard Crockett Chief Compliance Officer Syosset, NY
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »