Grant Samuel Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 170
  • Serviced Deals
  • 170
  • Serviced Investors
  • 31

Grant Samuel Group General Information

Description

Grant Samuel Group is a full-service independent financing advisory firm established in 1988 and based in Sydney, Australia. The firm provides services in the areas of restructuring, business strategy, investment decisions, capital advisory, and value advisory. The firm caters to a wide array of industries such as logistics, internet service providers, oil and gas equipment, footwear, and many others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grant Samuel & Associates
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Level 19, Governor Macquarie Tower
  • 1 Farrer Place
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Grant Samuel Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (170)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Huon Aquaculture Group Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000-0000 000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Tianqi (Greenbushes) Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Harmoney Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 170 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grant Samuel Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (38)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Adamantem Capital Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
ESR Cayman Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Lifull Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 38 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (21)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Norske Skog Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
National Australia Bank Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Evolution Health Care Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Grant Samuel Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Samuel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grant Samuel Group Team (31)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Guy Fergusson Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Head Capital Advisory team Sydney, Australia
Damien Elias Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Head of Real Assets Advisory team Sydney, Australia
Rob Jenkins Managing Director & Co- Head, Capital Advisory Sydney, Australia
Adam Fitzsimmons Managing Director Sydney, Australia
Alex Stanford Managing Director Melbourne, Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 31 team members. Get the full list »

Grant Samuel Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ross Grant Grant Samuel Group Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Grant Samuel Group’s complete board members history, request access »