Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

G5 Partners

G5 Partners
ADVISORY SERVICE
2007 FOUNDED
9 SERVICED COMPANIES
9 SERVICED DEALS
9 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 2007, G5 Partners is an independent financing advisory firm based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The firm offers services across a spectrum of strategic advisory, wealth management, private equity, and real estate. G5 Partners serves clients in areas of mergers and acquisitions, divestitures, financial restructurings, capital raising, fairness opinions, initial public offering advisory, venture capital, real estate asset management, and advisory, and investment management.

Formerly Known As
G5 Advisors, G5 Evercore
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 3311
  • 10th Floor, Itaim Bibi
  • Sao Paulo, 04538
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 0000-0000

G5 Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
iFood Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00í0000 Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
00000000ê0000 0000 Advisor: General Feb 2013 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General May 2012 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
G5 Partners Advisor: General Oct 2010 00000 0000000
Construtora Tenda Advisor: Fairness Opinion Feb 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore G5 Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

G5 Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Petrobras Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: Fairness Opinion Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
The Blackstone Group Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
Oki Electric Industry Company Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Petrobras Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: Fairness Opinion Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
Arjowiggins (Casting paper commercial business) Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
Smithfield Foods Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

G5 Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore G5 Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

G5 Partners Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Corrado Varoli Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
Marcelo Lajchter Co-Founder & Managing Partner, Strategic Advisory Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Renato Klarnet Co-Founder & Managing Partner, Wealth Management Sao Paulo, Brazil
Ruy Rego Senior Partner, Real estate Sao Paulo, Brazil
Roberto Freitas Partner, Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »