Lehman Brothers Australia Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Lehman Brothers Australia General Information

Description

Lehman Brothers Australia was an investment banking firm founded in 1994 and is based in Sydney, Australia. Lehman Brothers Australia formerly Grange Securities was acquired by Lehman Brothers on January 19, 2007 and was renamed to Lehman Brothers Australia on December 03, 2007.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grange Securities Ltd.
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Level 46 MLC Centre
  • 19 Martin Place
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Lehman Brothers Australia Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bengerang Underwriter Dec 2007 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Underwriter Oct 2004 00000 0000000
To view Lehman Brothers Australia’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lehman Brothers Australia Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lehman Brothers Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial