KAF Investment Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

KAF Investment Bank General Information

Description

KAF Investment Bank is an investment banking and financing advisory firm founded in 1975 and based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The firm offers financial advisory services such as money market instruments, fixed income, foreign exchange, Islamic banking, and treasury, debt capital, corporate finance, private equity, privatization, private placement, restructuring services. KAF IB primarily caters to the financial services sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KAF Discounts, KAF Discounts Berhad
Year Founded
1975
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Level 14, Chulan Tower
  • No 3 Jalan Conlay
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2171 0000

KAF Investment Bank Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Toyo Ventures Holdings Placement Agent Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Underwriter Jun 2012 00000 0000000
To view KAF Investment Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KAF Investment Bank Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Seacera Group Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view KAF Investment Bank’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wintoni Group Advisor: General Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view KAF Investment Bank’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

KAF Investment Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KAF Investment Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KAF Investment Bank Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thariq Usman Ahmad Deputy Chief Executive Officer 0 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Haiqal Hansol Assistant Manager, Corporate Financ Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
To view KAF Investment Bank’s complete team members history, request access »