Optum Bank

Optum Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 4

Optum Bank General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OptumHealth Bank, Exante Bank
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 271629
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84127
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Optum Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Women's Care Florida Aug 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 000 Mar 2013 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2012 00000 0000000
SIGMA Marketing Insights Oct 2010 00000 0000000
SIGMA Marketing Insights Oct 2010 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optum Bank Co-Lenders (14)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Becton, Dickinson and Company Lender Franklin Lakes, NJ 1
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
00 0000 Commercial Bank Saint Petersburg, FL 0
00 0000000 Lender Norwalk, CT 0
00 0000000000 0000 Lender 0
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Norwalk, CT 0
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Edina, MN 0
00000000 & 000000 Commercial Bank Milwaukee, WI 0
Philips Electronics North America Corporation Pension Plan Lender Andover, MA 1
Silicon Valley Bank Commercial Bank Santa Clara, CA 1

Optum Bank Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Andrew Hayek Chief Executive Officer, OptumHealth Salt Lake City, UT