Runway Growth Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Business Development Company
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 33
  • Serviced Deals
  • 37

Runway Growth Capital General Information

Description

Runway Growth Capital is a growth capital lending firm founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Silicon Valley, California. The firm provides debt capital to industries in the areas of software as a service, technology, healthcare services, business services, light industrial, and manufacturing. Runway Growth Capital LLC is an investment adviser to Runway Growth Credit Fund Inc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GSVGC, GSV Growth Credit LLC, G.S.V. Growth Credit, Global Silicon Valley Growth Credit, GSV Credit, GSV Growth Credit Fund Inc., GSV Growth Capital, GSV Growth Credit
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Business Development Company
Primary Office
  • The Pioneer Building
  • 2925 Woodside Road
  • Woodside, CA 94062
  • United States

Runway Growth Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (42)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Intact Vascular Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00 000000 Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Inrix Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Brilliant Earth Sep 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 42 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Runway Growth Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Runway Growth Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Runway Growth Capital Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thomas Raterman Partner & Chief Financial Officer Woodside, CA
Greg Greifeld Managing Director & Head of Credit Woodside, CA
Mark Donnelly Managing Director & Head of Origination 0 Woodside, CA
Brian Sapp Managing Director & Head of West Coast Origination Woodside, CA
Robert Lake Managing Director, Head of Life Sciences Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Runway Growth Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Laibow Oaktree Capital Management Board Member & Member of Investment Committee 000 0000
David Spreng Self Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer 000 0000
To view Runway Growth Capital’s complete board members history, request access »