Evolution Capital Advisor Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 14
  • Serviced Deals
  • 11
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Evolution Capital Advisor General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Evolution Capital Advisors is a financing advisory firm based in Sydney, Australia. The firm provides services in the areas of strategic analysis, capital raisings, mergers and acquisitions, project evaluation, structuring and valuation, research and sales and trading. The firm primarily caters to the mining, energy, technology and agricultural sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.eveq.com
Formerly Known As
Hunter Capital Advisors Pty Ltd
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Suite 3
  • Level 10, 23-25 Hunter Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Evolution Capital Advisor Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Anteris Technologies Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Underwriter Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000 00 Placement Agent Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Lead Manager or Arranger Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Oct 2017 00000 0000000
CropLogic Underwriter Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Optimax Eyewear Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolution Capital Advisor Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolution Capital Advisor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolution Capital Advisor Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Stephen Silver Managing Director Sydney, Australia
To view Evolution Capital Advisor’s complete team members history, request access »