Itaú Unibanco Holding Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Employees
  • 24,524

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 65

  • Serviced Deals
  • 69

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Itaú Unibanco Holding General Information

Description

Itau Unibanco seeks to provide financial products and services in the areas of investment banking, consumer credit card, real estate financing, leasing, foreign exchange and foreign trade financing. The firm is based in Sao Paolo, Brazil and was formed as a result of the merger of Banco Itaú and Unibanco.

Contact Information

Website
www.itau.com.br
Formerly Known As
Itaú Unibanco Banco Múltiplo S.A.
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Alfredo Egydio de Souza Aranha Square
  • 100, Olavo Setubal Tower, Jabaquara Park
  • Sao Paulo, 04344-902
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000

Itaú Unibanco Holding Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (70)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tembici Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000 (0000000000) Underwriter May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000 Underwriter Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 000í00000 Underwriter Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000çã0 Underwriter Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Underwriter Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Cell Site Solutions Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Arco Platform Underwriter Oct 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 70 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itaú Unibanco Holding Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hapvida Participacoes Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
To view Itaú Unibanco Holding’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Enel Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter May 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000é0000 00 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
The Carlyle Group Underwriter Aug 2016 00000 0000000
American Enterprise Institute Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
To view Itaú Unibanco Holding’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Itaú Unibanco Holding Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itaú Unibanco Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itaú Unibanco Holding Team (46)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Milton Maluhy Chief Executive Officer 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Alexsandro Lopes Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Sao Paulo, Brazil
William Heuseler Managing Director, Head of Itau Bank & Trust & Head of Wealth Planning Group Sao Paulo, Brazil
Cristiano Cagne Director of Operations Sao Paulo, Brazil
Mario Mesquita Chief Economist Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 46 team members. Get the full list »

Itaú Unibanco Holding Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Alfredo Setubal Self Board Member 000 0000
Ana de Mattos Barretto Villela Itaú Unibanco Holding Board Member 000 0000
Candido Bracher Self Board Member 000 0000
Cesar Gon Self Board Member 000 0000
Fabio Barbosa Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Itaú Unibanco Holding Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ideal CTVM Brokerage Sao Paulo, Brazil 2019
000 Business/Productivity Software Uberlandia, Brazil 0000
00000000 00000ç00 Financial Software Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
000ú 00000000 LP Direct Investments Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
00000 000000000000 PE/Buyout Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »