Andersen Tax Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Andersen Tax General Information

Description

Andersen Tax is an accounting firm founded in 2002 and based in San Francisco, California. The firm offers services in the areas of compliance, operations, accounting methods, federal tax, local taxation, credit practice, valuation and compensation and benefits. Andersen Tax caters to individuals, families, businesses, alternative investment funds and commercial clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wealth and Tax Advisory Services
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 71 South Wacker
  • Suite 2600
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andersen Tax Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
United Talent Agency Tax Feb 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Tax Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view Andersen Tax’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Andersen Tax Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andersen Tax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andersen Tax Team (90)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Kapnick Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Abdon Rangel Managing Director Houston, TX
Andrew Kyriacou JD Managing Director Boston, MA
Angela Percella Managing Director New York, NY
Brad Rode Managing Director Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 90 team members. Get the full list »

Andersen Tax Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Delphine Bariani Self Global Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Andersen Tax Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Accounting/Auditor Lugano, Switzerland 0000
To view Andersen Tax’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »