Gibraltar Business Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 53
  • Financings
  • 54
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Gibraltar Business Capital General Information

Description

Gibraltar Business Capital provides small to medium-sized business owners accessible capital alternatives to a commercial bank loan. The firm offers asset-based lending, factoring, technology finance, financial sponsor solutions, and merchant cash advance services for the working capital needs of its clients. Gibraltar handles loan structures ranging from traditional, non-bank asset-based lending supported by accounts receivable and inventory, to factoring lines of credit and commercial loans. Founded in 1951, the firm is based in Northbrook, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gibraltar Financial Corporation
Year Founded
1951
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 400 Skokie Boulevard
  • Suite 375
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States
+1 (224) 000-0000

Gibraltar Business Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Clearon Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Aug 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000'0 0000000 Aug 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 May 2020 00000 0000000
00000'0 000000 Apr 2019 00000 0000000
LEHR Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Commoneo Jul 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gibraltar Business Capital Co-Lenders (6)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
CapX Partners Lender Chicago, IL 1 00.000
0000000 0000000 Mezzanine Baltimore, MD 0
000 000000 Lender Bethesda, MD 0
000000 0000000 Mezzanine Atlanta, GA 0 00.00
The Raymond Lender Greene, NY 1
US Capital Partners Investment Bank San Francisco, CA 1
To view Gibraltar Business Capital’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Gibraltar Business Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gibraltar Business Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gibraltar Business Capital Team (28)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Scott Winicour Chief Executive Officer 0 Northbrook, IL
Mark Stoeberl Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President 0 Northbrook, IL
Scott Shapiro Senior Vice President - West Region & Business Development Officer, West Region Northbrook, IL
Robin Oertel Senior Vice President, Business Development & Business Development Officer Northbrook, IL
Anthony Dichiara Executive Vice President and Head of Sales 0 Northbrook, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »