CapX Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 72
  • Financings
  • 104

CapX Partners General Information

Description

CapX Partners was a lending firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm lends to middle-market companies representing all industries across the United States mainly manufacturing, distribution, technology, energy, and healthcare industries. CapX Partners worked with private equity firms to help them finance their portfolio companies. The firm also worked with banks and other lenders to provide additional capital to their clients. CapX Partners provided liquidity by leveraging in-place fixed assets to its clients. CapX Partners was founded in 1999 with offices in New York and Boston as well. The company operated as a subsidiary of Accord Financial.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNJ Capital Partners
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 155 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 1760
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

CapX Partners Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
El Dorado Packaging Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Dicom Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Califia Farms Aug 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 106 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CapX Partners Co-Lenders (28)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Boathouse Capital Lender Wayne, PA 1 0000
00000000 000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0
0000000 000 000000 Lender New Orleans, LA 0 0000
0000 0000 000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Dallas, TX 0 0000
0000000 00000000 Lender West Palm Beach, FL 0 000
0000000000 0000000 Lender Minneapolis, MN 0
00 0000 000000 Lender Eindhoven, Netherlands 0 000.00
Dell Technologies Lender Round Rock, TX 1 000.00
Farragut Capital Partners Mezzanine Washington, DC 2 00.00
You’re viewing 10 of 28 co-lenders. Get the full list »

CapX Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CapX Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial