Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nelson Global Products

Nelson Global Products
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
10 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of tubes designed for emissions, coolant, heating, air intake and exhaust handling applications. The company offers tubes, mufflers and silencers used in emissions, coolant, heating, air intake and exhaust handling applications for medium and heavy duty trucks and off-road vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Global Tube
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1560 Williams Drive
  • Stoughton, WI 53589
  • United States

+1 (608) 000-0000

Nelson Global Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nelson Global Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nelson Global Products Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000000 31-Oct-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
00 0000000 18-Dec-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
00000 00000000000 18-Dec-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
000000000 00000000 11-Feb-2014 0000000000 Automotive 000 0000000
Envall and CIA 01-May-2013 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nelson Global Products Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Silex Innovations Industrial Supplies and Parts Mississauga, Canada 1982
00 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Lincoln, NE 0000
0000 00000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Troutdale, OR 0000
000000 0000000000 Automotive Morton, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nelson Global Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nelson Global Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nelson Global Products Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Scgalski Chief Executive Officer
Michael Draves President, Outdoor Power Equipment
Kris Radhakrishnan Co-Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Sergio Cabada Co-Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Stokstad General Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Nelson Global Products Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Wind Point Partners Board Member 000 0000