Capital One Business Credit Corp. Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 102
  • Financings
  • 104
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Capital One Business Credit Corp. General Information

Description

Capital One Business Credit Corp. was an asset-based and senior bank lending business institution. The firm offered both asset-based and structured finance loans to expanding companies in the manufacturing, retailing, wholesaling and service industries. The commercial and specialty finance business of the bank provided asset-based lending, re-discount finance, municipal finance and equipment leasing, and finance. The firm also offered credit facilities to fund capital growth, restructurings, and acquisitions either by financial buyers or by existing management teams. Capital One Business Credit Corp. was founded in 2004 and based in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital One Leverage Finance Corporation
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 3540 Saint Charles Avenue
  • New Orleans, LA 70115
  • United States

Capital One Business Credit Corp. Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
PharmScript Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
Total Wine & More Aug 2019 00000 0000000
PharmScript Jul 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 144 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital One Business Credit Corp. Co-Lenders (155)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AIG Asset Management (U.S.) Lender New York, NY 1 00000
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
000000 0000000 000 Lender New York, NY 0
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 0000
0000 0000000 Business Development Company Atlanta, GA 0 0000
00000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0 00000
0000 0000000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0
0000000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0
Banco Santander Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 1 00000
Bank Leumi USA Commercial Bank New York, NY 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 155 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Capital One Business Credit Corp. Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital One Business Credit Corp.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial