Armanino Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 41
  • Serviced Deals
  • 8
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Armanino General Information

Description

Armanino is an independent accounting and business consulting firm based in San Ramon, California. Founded in 1953, the firm's four main areas of service include assurance/audit, tax, consulting and business management to the privately-held companies, as well as, non-profit organizations and public entities. Armanino works with clients in a large range of industries including technology, manufacturing, and distribution, consumer-retail, nonprofit, private schools, real estate, professional services, life sciences, insurance and healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Armanino McKenna
Year Founded
1953
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 12657 Alcosta Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

Armanino Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Auditor May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Auditor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Auditor May 2016 00000 0000000
Aqua Metals Auditor Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Sonic Solutions Advisor: General Feb 1994 00000 0000000
To view Armanino’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Armanino Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Utimaco Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view Armanino’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Armanino Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armanino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armanino Team (102)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Vintage Foster CEO, AMF Media Group San Ramon, CA
Holli Bohren Consulting Chief Financial Officer San Ramon, CA
Chris Siegfried Chief Financial Officer San Ramon, CA
Matthew Armanino JD Chief Operating Officer & Partner 0 San Ramon, CA
Christopher Carlberg Partner & Chief Operating Officer San Ramon, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 102 team members. Get the full list »

Armanino Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) San Diego, CA 0000
To view Armanino’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »