Goldenhill International M&A Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 38
  • Serviced Deals
  • 38
  • Serviced Investors
  • 23

Goldenhill International M&A Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Goldenhill International M&A Advisors is an M&A advisory firm based in London, United Kingdom, San Diego, California (USA), and Buenos Aires, Argentina. The firm offers services in the areas of buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions. The firm caters to the software, information technology, data and analytics, and workforce solutions sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldenhill Technology Advisors, Westchester Associates
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 49 Grosvenor Street
  • London W1K 3HP
  • England, United Kingdom

Goldenhill International M&A Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (38)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Integrity360 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0&0 0000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000000 (000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000 00 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Infront Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
DRS Imaging Services Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 38 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldenhill International M&A Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (43)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Infront Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
StatPro Group Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
Brady Technologies Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 43 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Digiterre Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 00 000 Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
Anacomp Advisor: General Apr 2009 00000 0000000
Anacomp Advisor: General Feb 2009 00000 0000000
To view Goldenhill International M&A Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Goldenhill International M&A Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldenhill International M&A Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldenhill International M&A Advisors Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carlos Ratto Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Chris Brooke Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Kevin O'Neill Partner 00 San Diego, CA
Philip Albright Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
William Berrington Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »