Homes England Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Homes England General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Homes and Communities Agency
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Fry Building, 2 Marsham Street
  • London SW1P 4DF
  • England, United Kingdom

Homes England Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Tribe Apartments Jan 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 0000000
To view Homes England’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homes England Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homes England‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Homes England Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Denton Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 5 team members. Get the full list »