Brunswick Legal Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 40
  • Serviced Deals
  • 45
  • Serviced Investors
  • 29

Brunswick Legal Avocats General Information

Description

Established in 1989, Brunswick Legal Avocats is a law firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm's practice areas include corporate and financial litigation, real estate litigation, commercial litigation, and alternative dispute resolution. Brunswick advises companies, managers, and their shareholders in formulating and implementing their pre-litigation and litigation strategy before French courts and Arbitral Tribunals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brunswick La Morinerie, Brunswick Avocats
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 25 rue du Général Foy
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Brunswick Legal Avocats Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (45)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ysance Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
YSOPIA Bioscience Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Cailabs Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 45 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brunswick Legal Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (37)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ams Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00-0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000é0 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000 0é0000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000000-0é000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Sofiouest Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Demeter Partners Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
STG Partners Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
00é000 00000000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Demeter Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Saputo Dairy UK Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Brunswick Legal Avocats’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Brunswick Legal Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brunswick Legal Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brunswick Legal Avocats Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Philippe Brunswick Founder & Associate lawyer 0 Paris, France
Maxime de la Morinerie Associate lawyer Paris, France
You’re viewing 2 of 14 team members. Get the full list »