Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 144
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie General Information

Description

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie (BESV) is a French commercial bank. BESV specializes in giving advice and financing business clients, as well as providing banking services to businesses and private individuals. Additionally, it offers investment banking and real estate services. The bank is involved in banking activities for the financing of industry, commerce, property as well as in the management of financial relations between France and the countries of Southern Europe and South America. Founded in 1945, Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie operates as a subsidiary of Novo Banco.

Contact Information

Website
www.besv.fr
Formerly Known As
Societe Bancaire de Paris
Year Founded
1945
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 45, avenue Georges Mandel
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Tikehau Capital Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Jul 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 May 2002 00000 0000000
To view Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Co-Lenders (9)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
BNP Paribas Commercial Bank Paris, France 2 00000
0000 000000 000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00000
00é000 00000000 00 Investment Bank Montrouge, France 0 00000
00000000 00000000 Lender Paris, France 0
00 00é000 00000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thomas Schneegans Managing Director & General Manager Paris, France
Etienne Dulong Head of Operations, Organization and IT Paris, France
Laureline Blain Account Manager Paris, France
Alain Demarolle Chairman Paris, France
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alain Demarolle Self Chairman 000 0000
Eric Shehadeh My Money Bank Board Member 000 0000
Thomas De Bourayne Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 Asset Management Paris, France 0000
To view Banque Espírito Santo et de la Vénétie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »