Bison Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Bison Bank General Information

Description

Bison Bank, S.A. is a European-based bank fully held by private Chinese capital from Hong Kong, focused on providing a wide and specialized range of Wealth Management, Depositary & Custody, and Investment Banking services to individuals and institutional clients, through a seamless platform connecting European and Asian markets. Headquartered in Lisbon it leverages the development of its business activities on the shareholder's wide geographic reach - strong business presence in Europe, Hong Kong, and Mainland China. Its Investment Banking Department provides services in the capital market, mergers and acquisitions, debt fundraising, structured finance, debt restructuring, and valuation to its clients. The firm caters to Tourism, Agribusiness, Consumer Goods, Manufacturing, Transport, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure, and the Natural Resources industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banif - Banco de Investimento
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Rua Barata Salgueiro
  • Nº 33 - Floor 0
  • Lisbon, 1250-042
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

Bison Bank Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ecochoice Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00 00000 Underwriter Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Prado Karton Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
VAB Bank Jan 2006 00000 0000000
To view Bison Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bison Bank Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Altrad Advisor: General Apr 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2006 00000 0000000
To view Bison Bank’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Oitante Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Oitante Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Oitante Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view Bison Bank’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Bison Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bison Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bison Bank Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bian Fang Chief Executive Officer and Member of Executive Board Lisbon, Portugal
Gladstone Siqueira Senior Managing Director & Head of Investment Banking Lisbon, Portugal
Afonso de Menezes Company Secretary & Head of Legal Lisboa, Portugal
Miguel Pereira Corporate Finance Director 0 Lisbon, Portugal
Shuangshuang Li Senior Analyst Lisbon, Portugal
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Bison Bank Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Bian Fang Bison Bank Chief Executive Officer and Member of Executive Board 000 0000
Evert Drok Bison Bank Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Issuf Ahmad Bison Bank Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 15 board members. Get the full list »