Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 13
  • Financings
  • 13
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire General Information

Description

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire is a France-based regional retail bank of the Crédit Agricole Group. The bank offers general banking services, insurance contracts and products, savings and pension accounts, mortgages and loans for individuals. It also provides an online and telephone banking service. For companies, farmers and professionals, Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire offers project financing, short and long-term insurance products and pension schemes. Founded in 1993, the bank is headquartered in Saint-Étienne, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire Haute Loire
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 94 rue Bergson
  • BP 524
  • 42000 Saint-Étienne
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
CTM INOX Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Nov 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000 (000000) Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0 00000 0000000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Carré Blanc Oct 2013 00000 0000000
Rivolier Jul 2011 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Co-Lenders (16)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banque Palatine Commercial Bank Paris, France 1
000000 000000000 0 Lender 0 000.00
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Lyon, France 0
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000 00000 00000000 Lender 0
000000000 Lender Maisons-Alfort, France 0
000000 0'0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000 000000000 00 0 Commercial Bank Lyon, France 0
Crédit Agricole Centre Loire Commercial Bank Bourges, France 1
Credit Mutuel Ocean Commercial Bank La Roche-sur-Yon, France 1
You’re viewing 10 of 16 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jean-Michel Forest President Saint-Étienne, France
Gerard Ouvrier-Buffet Director General Saint-Étienne, France
Bernard Comptour Executive Saint-Étienne, France
André Peyret Vice President & Board Member Saint-Étienne, France
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
André Peyret Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Jean-Pierre Soulier Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire Board Member 000 0000
To view Crédit Agricole Loire Haute-Loire’s complete board members history, request access »