Banque Palatine Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 99

  • Financings
  • 111

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Banque Palatine General Information

Description

Established in 1971, Banque Palatine is a banking institution based in Lyon, France. From 2012, the bank became a wholly-owned commercial bank and private bank subsidiary of Groupe BPCE. Banque Palatine offers services mainly in three business segments such as retail banking with small and medium enterprises, private banking, and asset management. The bank is the partner of mid-sized companies with 50 branches.

Contact Information

Website
www.palatine.fr
Formerly Known As
Banque Sanpaolo
Year Founded
1971
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 42, Rue d'Anjou
  • 75382 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Banque Palatine Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
HR Path May 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 & 00000000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00 0000 May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000000-000000 0 Feb 2020 00000 0000000
MCA Ingenierie Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Demeuré Dec 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 118 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Palatine Co-Lenders (120)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 2 00.000
00000000 0000000 0 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
0000000 0000 Commercial Bank Budapest, Hungary 0
000000 Lender Paris, France 0
000000 Lender Paris, France 0
00000 000000 00000 Commercial Bank Rennes, France 0
000é0 000000 00000 Lender 0
0000000 Lender Paris, France 0
Aviva Commercial Finance Commercial Bank 1
Banco Espírito Santo Lender Lisbon, Portugal 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 120 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banque Palatine Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Palatine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Palatine Team (25)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christine Jacglin Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Paris, France
Christine Fabresse President Paris, France
Patrick Ibry Deputy Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Clément Le Léap Head of Private Banking & Director of the Private Client Market Paris, France
Emmanuelle Lucas Development Director Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Banque Palatine Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Guillemette Valantin Banque Palatine Board Member 000 0000
To view Banque Palatine’s complete board members history, request access »