Napier Park Global Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 111
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 13
  • Financings
  • 13

Napier Park Global Capital General Information

Description

Napier Park Global Capital is an independent alternative asset management firm established in 2013 and based in New York City, New York. The firm operates with a focus on alternative credit and structured equity investments and offers a diversified product mix including hedge funds, bespoke client separate accounts, private investments, and collateralized loan obligations. Napier Park caters to healthcare, commercial products, software, restaurants, manufacturing, and space technology sectors among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citi Capital Advisors
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 280 Park Avenue
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Napier Park Global Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Monotype Imaging Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000'0 00 Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000'0 00 Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Monotype Imaging Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Aimbridge Hospitality Sep 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Napier Park Global Capital Co-Lenders (159)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABRY Partners Lender Boston, MA 1 00000
000000 00000000000 Financing Advisory Boston, MA 0 00000
000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00000 000 00000000 Financing Advisory Cedar Rapids, IA 0 00000
000 000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00000000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0 00.000
00000000 Insurance Firm Northbrook, IL 0 00000
00000000 00000 000 Financing Advisory Rancho Santa Fe, CA 0
Anchorage Capital Group Lender New York, NY 1 00.00
Angel Island Capital Lender San Francisco, CA 2 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 159 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Napier Park Global Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napier Park Global Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Napier Park Global Capital Team (54)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
James O'Brien Senior Managing Partner and Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Michael Williams Partner & Co-President New York, NY
Tim Greatorex Partner & Co-President New York, NY
Leon Abudaram Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer New York, NY
Sonia Plata JD Chief Compliance Officer & Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »

Napier Park Global Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Lane Napier Park Global Capital Vice Chairman, Chairman of Management Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Napier Park Global Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 00000 Asset Manager New York, NY 0000
To view Napier Park Global Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »