Fidelity International Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Employees
  • 8,400
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Fidelity International General Information

Description

Fidelity International is a money management financial advisory firm based in Hamilton, Bermuda. Established in 1969 as the international arm of Fidelity Investments, the firm is owned mainly by management and members of the original founding family. The firm provides investment solutions and retirement expertise. The firm invests globally on behalf of its clients in the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and South America. Fidelity International's clients range from pension funds, central banks, sovereign wealth funds, financial institutions, insurers and wealth managers, to private individuals. In addition to asset management, the firm provides investment administration and guidance services for workplace benefit schemes, advisers, and individuals in several countries. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fidelity Worldwide Investment
Year Founded
1969
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Pembroke Hall, 42 Crow Lane
  • Pembroke, HM19
  • Bermuda
+1 (441) 000-0000

Fidelity International Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Coconala Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Fidelity International’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fidelity International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidelity International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fidelity International Team (82)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anne Richards Chief Executive Officer, International Tonbridge, United Kingdom
Daisy Ho President, China Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Neil Montford Chief Financial Officer, Asia Pacific Singapore, Singapore
Paul Larché Chief Operating Officer Tonbridge, United Kingdom
Tony Lanser Chief Operating Officer, UK Financial Services and Cf10a London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 82 team members. Get the full list »

Fidelity International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Abigail Johnson Self Chairman 000 0000
Alva Devoy Ph.D Fidelity International Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Simon Haslam Fidelity International Interim President, Senior Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fidelity International’s complete board members history, request access »

Fidelity International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cavendish Online Other Financial Services Exeter, United Kingdom 2000
00000 00000 Venture Capital London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Fidelity International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »