Haitong International Securities Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 62
  • Serviced Deals
  • 62
  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Haitong International Securities Group General Information

Description

Haitong International Securities Group is a financing advisory and investment banking firm headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. The firm provides a full range of corporate finance, wealth management, asset management, institutional equities, and capital intermediary business advisory services. Haitong International serves consumer products services, energy, financial services, information technology, material, and resources sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Taifook Securities Group
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 22nd Floor, Li Po Chun Chambers
  • 189 Des Voeux Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2848 0000

Haitong International Securities Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (62)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Yalla Group Underwriter Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Underwriter Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Underwriter Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Underwriter Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Underwriter May 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00 Underwriter Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Luckin Coffee Underwriter Jan 2020 00000 0000000
NewBornTown Underwriter Dec 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 62 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haitong International Securities Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sinochem International Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00 000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 0000 0 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
0000 000000 (00000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
000 00 000000000 Debt Financing Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Shanghai New Culture Media Company Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Jangho Group Company Placement Agent Mar 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Shanghai Electric Group Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
To view Haitong International Securities Group’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Haitong International Securities Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haitong International Securities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haitong International Securities Group Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
George Mathew Chief Executive Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Luming Deng Deputy Chief Executive Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yong Lin Executive Director, Managing Director, Vice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Xi-Xi Deng Managing Director 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Nuno Cardoso Executive Hong Kong, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Haitong International Securities Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
LI Jianguo Haitong International Securities Group Executive Director, Vice Chairman of Board of Directors & Member of Strategic Development Committe 000 0000
Qiuping Qu Haitong International Securities Group Chairman & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Sun Jianfeng Haitong International Securities Group Executive Director & Chairman of Corporate Finance 000 0000
To view Haitong International Securities Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Haitong International Securities Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Obagi Medical Products Pharmaceuticals Long Beach, CA 1988
0000000 0000000000 Hedge Fund Hong Kong, Hong Kong
To view Haitong International Securities Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »