Rollits Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1840
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 20
  • Serviced Deals
  • 15
  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Rollits General Information

Description

Founded in 1840, Rollits is a legal advisory firm headquartered in Hull, United Kingdom. The firm's practice areas include company formation, secretarial services, contract, commercial law, dispute resolution, employment law, intellectual property and tax planning. Rollits advises on corporate finance, mergers, management buy-outs, acquisitions, venture capital, equity and debt financing transactions.

Contact Information

Website
www.rollits.com
Formerly Known As
Rollit Farrell & Bladon, Rollit & Co, Rollit and Son, Rollit & Farrell
Year Founded
1840
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Citadel House
  • 58 High Street
  • Hull HU1 1QE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000

Rollits Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (15)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hawthorn Timber Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 & 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 00 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0 0 0000 (00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Pure-Tec Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Microgard Legal Advisor May 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rollits Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
J.R. Rix & Sons Limited Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 & 0 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
Riverford Organic Vegetables Legal Advisor Aug 2011 00000 0000000
William Jackson Food Group Legal Advisor Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Rollits’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Rollits Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollits Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ralph Gilbert Managing Partner 0 Hull, United Kingdom
Richard Field Senior Partner Hull, United Kingdom
Stephen Trynka Senior Partner 0 Hull, United Kingdom
Andrew Digwood Partner Hull, United Kingdom
Christopher Crystal Partner Hull, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »