Banco Santander Totta Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5,261
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 2

Banco Santander Totta General Information

Description

Banco Santander Totta is a retail commercial bank headquartered in Lisbon, Portugal. The bank provides loans, project finance, export financing, real estate financing and financial advisory services to private clients, businesses and individuals. Its credit portfolio is valued approximately of 6.5 billion euros. The company also offers personal credit, automotive credit, mortgages and leasing facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Companhia Geral de Crédito Predial Português
Year Founded
1863
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Rua do Ouro, nº 88
  • Lisbon, 1100-063
  • Portugal

Banco Santander Totta Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sonae MC Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view Banco Santander Totta’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Santander Totta Co-Lenders (10)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 1 000
00000000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 000
000 0000 Commercial Bank Oslo, Norway 0 000
0000000000000 0000 Investment Bank Stockholm, Sweden 0 000
0000 000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 000
00000000 00000 Financing Advisory New York, NY 0 000
0000000 Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 0 000
000 Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 0 000
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Lender Tokyo, Japan 1 000
U.S. Bancorp Commercial Bank Minneapolis, MN 1 000
To view Banco Santander Totta’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Banco Santander Totta Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Santander Totta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Santander Totta Team (4)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Pedro Castro e Almeida Chief Executive Officer Lisbon, Portugal
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Banco Santander Totta Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Santander Totta Lisbon, Portugal
00000 00 0000õ00 0 Corporate Pension Lisbon, Portugal
To view Banco Santander Totta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »