Altitude Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

Altitude Software General Information

Description

Provider of omnichannel services intended to deliver great customer experiences. The company's robust, modular software platform handles all customer interactions and unifies all touch points, in the contact center and throughout any organization, enabling companies such as customer care, telemarketing, telesales, collections, help desks and surveys, to engage more, unify all customer interactions and become more customer-centric.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easyphone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida do Forte, nº3
  • Edificio Suécia III - Carnaxide, Piso 1 - Fracção M
  • Lisboa, 2790-073
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altitude Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altitude Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altitude Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of omnichannel services intended to deliver great customer experiences. The company's robust, modular software
Business/Productivity Software
Lisboa, Portugal
300 As of 2019
000.00
000000&0

00000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000000000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Altitude Software Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Talkdesk Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

Altitude Software Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alfredo Redondo Chief Executive Officer
Rui Santos Chief Financial Officer
Miguel Vital Chief Technology Officer
Sonia Comajuan Chief Customer Care Officer
Natalia Bochan Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Altitude Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altitude Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altitude Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altitude Software Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000000 15-May-2012 0000000000 Application Software 000000 0000000
To view Altitude Software’s complete investments history, request access »