mBank (Poland) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 11
  • Financings
  • 9

mBank (Poland) General Information

Description

mBank (Poland) is a full-service commercial bank based in Warszawa, Poland. Established in 1986, the bank provides retail, corporate, and investment banking as well as other financial services, including leasing, factoring, commercial real estate financing, brokerage operations, wealth management, corporate finance, capital markets advisory, and distribution of insurance products. mBank (Poland) clients range from micro firms up to the biggest corporations as well as public institutions. Commerzbank holds a majority interest of almost 70% in mBank.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bank Rozwoju Eksportu, BRE Bank
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 18 Senatorska Street
  • P.O. Box 728
  • Warszawa, 00-950
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

mBank (Poland) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Maced Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000-000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Apr 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 May 2015 00000 0000000
HTL-Strefa Nov 2006 00000 0000000
Asprod 00000 0000000
To view mBank (Poland)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mBank (Poland) Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ING Bank Slaski Lender Katowice, Poland 1 00000
To view mBank (Poland)’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

mBank (Poland) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mBank (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mBank (Poland) Team (13)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Cezary Stypułkowski Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board Warszawa, Poland
Andreas Boeger Vice-President of the Management Board and Chief Financial Officer Warszawa, Poland
Wojciech Chmielewski Director, Investments & Strategy Warszawa, Poland
Lidia Jabłonowska-Luba Vice-President of the Management Board & Chief Risk Officer Warszawa, Poland
Krzysztof Dąbrowski Vice-President of the Management Board and Head of Operations & IT Warszawa, Poland
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

mBank (Poland) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Agnieszka Słomka-Gołębiowska Ph.D Self Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Cezary Stypułkowski Ph.D mBank (Poland) Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board 000 0000
Lidia Jabłonowska-Luba mBank (Poland) Vice-President of the Management Board & Chief Risk Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

mBank (Poland) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mackinac Commercial Credit Specialized Finance Troy, MI 2013
00000000000 000000 Investment Bank Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view mBank (Poland)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »