mInvestment Banking Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 96
  • Serviced Deals
  • 55
  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

mInvestment Banking General Information

Description

Established in 1991, mInvestment Banking is an investment banking and financing advisory firm headquartered in Warsaw, Poland. The firm provides services in the merger and acquisition, corporate finance, due diligence, financial analysis, capital advisory, and market entry strategies. Besides, mIB advises clients on initial public offerings, leveraged buyout, debt financing, private equity, and venture capital transactions,

Contact Information

Website
www.mibsa.pl
Formerly Known As
mCorporate Finace
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Ul. Prosta 18
  • Warsaw, 00-082
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

mInvestment Banking Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (55)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MotionVFX Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Exact Systems Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
TXM Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 55 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mInvestment Banking Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vectra (POLAND) Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 (000000) Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2004 00000 0000000
BRE Bank Advisor: General Jun 2000 00000 0000000
Lafarge Advisor: General Dec 1999 00000 0000000
To view mInvestment Banking’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Skarb Państwa Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
To view mInvestment Banking’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

mInvestment Banking Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mInvestment Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mInvestment Banking Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michał Popiołek President & Chief Executive Officer Warsaw, Poland
Michał Iwanicki Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Zawalski Director Warsaw, Poland
Sławomir Momot Director Warsaw, Poland
Jacek Jarosz Manager Warsaw, Poland
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »