Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WCCT Global

WCCT Global
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of outsourced early drug development services to the pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical device industries. The company is a pharmaceutical contract research organization (CRO) that offers outsourced early drug development and late phase services to pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical device industries.

Website:
Formerly Known As
West Coast Clinical Trials
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
3545 Howard Way
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
United States

+1 (714) 668-1500

WCCT Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WCCT Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WCCT Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WCCT Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WCCT Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth Kim MD Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Jon Rojas Chief Operating Officer & President
Ron Linares Chief Financial Officer
William Van Nostrand Executive Vice President, Global Client Services & Marketing
Joanne Hollenbach Vice President, Global Clinical Development

WCCT Global Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Medelis Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 00 WCCT Global Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Housatonic Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »