CTOS Data Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 456

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5301

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $0.29

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CTOS Data Systems General Information

Description

CTOS Digital Bhd provide credit information and analytics digital solutions on companies, businesses and consumers for use by banks and businesses at each stage of the customer lifecycle and provide credit information and analysis to consumers. It serve three types of customers, namely Key Accounts, Commercial and Direct-to-Consumer. The company's geographical segments include Malaysia and International.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CTOS Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Unit 01-12, Level 9, Tower A, Vertical Business Suite
  • Avenue 3, Bangsar South Number 8, Jalan Kerinchi
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2722 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTOS Data Systems Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.29 $0.26 - $0.50 $667M 2.31B 3.19M

CTOS Data Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 858,851 944,624
Revenue 37,795 36,945 31,682 24,479
EBITDA 16,118 16,197 12,942 9,189
Net Income 11,469 10,401 9,319 7,394
Total Assets 143,907 86,336 68,330 34,579
Total Debt 17,467 1,112 33,318 10,896
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CTOS Data Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTOS Data Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTOS Data Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CTOS Digital Bhd provide credit information and analytics digital solutions on companies, businesses and consumers for u
Other Financial Services
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
456 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000 000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00000000000

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CTOS Data Systems Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TransUnion CIBIL Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000000000
0000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 00000000000
00000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 00000 00.00 00000000 00.00
00 00000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 00000000000
To view CTOS Data Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

CTOS Data Systems Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Martin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Hamburger Chief Executive Officer
Garris Chen Chief Financial Officer
Tracy Gan Chief Operating Officer
Chung Keong Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTOS Data Systems Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 CTOS Data Systems Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 0000 CTOS Data Systems Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 CTOS Data Systems Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 00 CTOS Data Systems Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

CTOS Data Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTOS Data Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTOS Data Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTOS Data Systems Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 09-Jun-2022 000000000 Other Financial Services
000 00000000 25-Apr-2022 000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 000000 00
00000 0000000 21-Feb-2022 000000000 000.00 Financial Software 0000 0000
000 00000000 01-Dec-2021 000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
RAM Holdings (Other Financial Services) 29-Jul-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Other Financial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CTOS Data Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Other Financial Services Klang, Malaysia
To view CTOS Data Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »