Togetherall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Togetherall General Information

Description

Developer of an online mental health platform designed to connect people so that they can help each other regarding what is troubling them under the guidance of a trained professional. The company's online community is completely anonymous so that one express himself or herself freely and openly and professionally trained Wall guides ensure the safety and anonymity of all members, enabling users to learn how to manage everything from depression and anxiety to weight-management and quitting smoking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BigWhiteWall
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 36-38 Whitefriars Street
  • London EC4Y 8BQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Togetherall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Togetherall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Togetherall Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Jones Chief Executive Officer
Steph Evans Chief Operating Officer
Suzie Cullen Chief Marketing Officer
Yuval Attias Chief Revenue Officer
Patrick Gleeson Finance Director
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Togetherall Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Togetherall Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Togetherall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Togetherall Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Togetherall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial