Suki.International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,002

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Suki.International General Information

Description

Distributor of tools and hardware intended for do-it-yourself centers. The company focuses on complex and individual assortments in the areas of ironware, hand tools, furniture fittings, wood connectors, self-adhesive systems and promotional assortments, enabling clients to get products as per their requirements for customized projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.suki.com
Formerly Known As
Schneider + Klein
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Suki-Straße 1
  • 54526 Landscheid
  • Germany
+49 06575 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suki.International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suki.International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suki.International Patents

Suki.International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202017101545-U1 Connector metal fitting with coating Inactive 16-Mar-2017 00000000
DE-202017100602-U1 Shelf carrier system for spools, drums or rollers Active 03-Feb-2017 00000000 0
DE-102016124561-B4 Packaging system Inactive 15-Dec-2016 000000000 0
DE-102016124561-A1 Packaging system Active 15-Dec-2016 000000000 0
EP-3359464-A1 Packaging system Active 15-Dec-2016 B65D75/20
To view Suki.International’s complete patent history, request access »

Suki.International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Sebastian Laus Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Suki.International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suki.International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suki.International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suki.International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
VT Fastware 19-Jul-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000000
Brauckmann Verbindungstechnik Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Suki.International’s complete investments history, request access »

Suki.International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
VT Fastware Distributors/Wholesale Thelonne, France 1993
Wilhelm Ritterath Plastic Containers and Packaging Meckenheim, Germany 0000
To view Suki.International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Suki.International FAQs

  • When was Suki.International founded?

    Suki.International was founded in 1951.

  • Who is the founder of Suki.International?

    Erich Schneider and Werner Klein are the founders of Suki.International.

  • Who is the CEO of Suki.International?

    Sebastian Laus is the CEO of Suki.International.

  • Where is Suki.International headquartered?

    Suki.International is headquartered in Landscheid, Germany.

  • What is the size of Suki.International?

    Suki.International has 1,002 total employees.

  • What industry is Suki.International in?

    Suki.International’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Suki.International a private or public company?

    Suki.International is a Private company.

  • What is Suki.International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Suki.International is 000000.

  • Who are Suki.International’s investors?

    Illinois Tool Works, Parter Capital Group, and Serafin Unternehmensgruppe have invested in Suki.International.

  • When was Suki.International acquired?

    Suki.International was acquired on 21-Nov-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »