Zepp Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,227

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZEPP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14

  • Share Price
  • $1.85

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Zepp Health General Information

Description

Zepp Health Corp is engaged in the business of manufacturing smart health wearable products. The company operates in two segments: Xiaomi Wearable Products and Self-branded products & others. The product portfolio includes smartwatches and fitness bands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
huami.com, huami-inc.com, Huami Corp, Huami Corporation, Huami Technology, Huami
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • Building H8, No. 2800
  • Chuangxin Road
  • Hefei, 230088
  • China
+86 0551 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zepp Health Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.85 $1.90 $1.85 - $12.00 $115M 62.3M 139K $0.22

Zepp Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 146,792 320,648 473,851 507,523
Revenue 912,113 967,947 931,209 841,181
EBITDA 28,922 38,972 92,061
Net Income 13,932 21,341 33,111 83,245
Total Assets 928,953 954,723 903,635 739,587
Total Debt 237,446 205,496 111,588 15,913
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zepp Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zepp Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zepp Health Patents

Zepp Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210106257-A1 Wearable device, signal processing method and apparatus Pending 20-Mar-2019 000000000
EP-3733057-A1 Wearable device, signal processing method and device Pending 20-Mar-2019 000000000
EP-3733057-A4 Wearable device, signal processing method and device Pending 20-Mar-2019 0000000000 0
EP-3907474-A1 Rotation detection module and electronic device comprising same Pending 04-Jan-2019 000000000
US-20210325168-A1 Rotation detection apparatus and electronic device comprising same Pending 04-Jan-2019 G01D5/145
To view Zepp Health’s complete patent history, request access »

Zepp Health Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Huang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Leon Cheng Deng Chief Financial Officer
Mike Yeung Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Pengtao Yu Executive
Grace Zhang Head, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zepp Health Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bing Xie Zepp Health Board Member 000 0000
Hongjiang Zhang Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Wang Huang Zepp Health Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Zepp Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zepp Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zepp Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zepp Health Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 27-Jul-2021 00000 0000 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment 0000 0000
000000000 000 19-May-2021 00000 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
000000000 03-Feb-2021 00000 0000 0000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000 0000
000000000 000 29-Jan-2021 00000 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
Promaxo 07-Jan-2021 Early Stage VC 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zepp Health Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zepp Application Software Beijing, China 2010
000 000000 Monitoring Equipment Vancouver, Canada 0000
00000000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Petaluma, CA 0000
To view Zepp Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Zepp Health Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 03-Feb-2021 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
Yunbao 12-Oct-2016 Early Stage VC Completed
To view Zepp Health’s complete exits history, request access »