Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Laurel Road Bank

Laurel Road Bank
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
$7.00 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Darien Rowayton Bank is a community bank. It provides loan and deposit products to businesses and individuals.

Formerly Known As
DR Bank, Darien Rowayton Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Former Stock Listing
DRWB
Primary Office
  • 1001 Post Road
  • Darien, CT 06820
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laurel Road Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Laurel Road Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.45 - $7.00 $2.00 500.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Laurel Road Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Laurel Road Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Laurel Road Bank Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Honor State Bank Corporation Traverse City, MI
00000 0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lubbock, TX 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Cruz, CA 000000&0
0000000000 0000 Corporation
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Metairie, LA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Laurel Road Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Laurel Road Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Laurel Road Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Lieberman Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Kettenmann President and Chief Operating Officer
Robert O'Brien Jr. Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer
Robert Herrmann Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer
Harriette Weiss-Terbell Ph.D Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Laurel Road Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Laurel Road Bank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000 Patriot Financial Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »