Evangelische Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 587

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Evangelische Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers financial and banking services such as credit facility, personal banking and commercial banking.

Contact Information

Website
www.eb.de
Formerly Known As
Evangelische Darlehnsgenossenschaft, Evangelische Kreditgenossenschaft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Ständeplatz 19
  • 34117 Kassel
  • Germany
+49 0561 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evangelische Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evangelische Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evangelische Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of banking services. The company offers financial and banking services such as credit facility, personal bankin
Regional Banks
Kassel, Germany
587 As of 2021
00000000000

000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000000 00000
Budapest, Hungary
000 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
00000000 00000
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evangelische Bank Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Commerzbank Hungary Corporate Backed or Acquired Budapest, Hungary 000 000000&0
DZ Bank Corporation Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Deutsche Bank Corporation Frankfurt, Germany 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Commerzbank Corporation Frankfurt, Germany 00000 00000 000000&0
Silicon Valley Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Clara, CA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Evangelische Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Evangelische Bank Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000000 00ö00000 Evangelische Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Evangelische Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Evangelische Bank Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Evangelische Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evangelische Bank Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Evangelische Darlehnsgenossenschaft 30-Jun-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Banks
Evangelische Kreditgenossenschaft 30-Jun-2014 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
To view Evangelische Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Evangelische Bank Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eb-Real Estate Gmbh & Co. Management Real Estate Services (B2C) Kassel, Germany 1998
Hkd Handelsgesellschaft Für Kirche Und Diakonie mbH Distributors/Wholesale Kiel, Germany 0000
To view Evangelische Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Evangelische Bank FAQs

  • When was Evangelische Bank founded?

    Evangelische Bank was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Evangelische Bank headquartered?

    Evangelische Bank is headquartered in Kassel, Germany.

  • What is the size of Evangelische Bank?

    Evangelische Bank has 587 total employees.

  • What industry is Evangelische Bank in?

    Evangelische Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Evangelische Bank a private or public company?

    Evangelische Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Evangelische Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Evangelische Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Evangelische Bank’s competitors?

    Commerzbank Hungary, DZ Bank, Deutsche Bank, Commerzbank, and Silicon Valley Bank are some of the 7 competitors of Evangelische Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »