Babble Cloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 15

Babble Cloud General Information

Description

Provider of communication technology services to a wide range of sectors including financial, health and education, travel and accommodation and public services. The company's cloud services are specially designed processes and tools to build integrations that are designed to assist its customers in making communications more accessible, more responsive, improve efficiency and reduce cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IP Solutions UK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Bury House
  • 31 Bury Street
  • London EC3A 5AR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Babble Cloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Babble Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Babble Cloud Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of communication technology services to a wide range of sectors including financial, health and education, trav
Systems and Information Management
London, United Kingdom
250 As of 2022
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Omaha, NE
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
0000000000000 00000000
Kanata, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Babble Cloud Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Intrado Corp Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Kanata, Canada 00000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Babble Cloud Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Parker Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Laird Cawood Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Andrew Lindsell Chief Technology Officer
Sam Wood Marketing Director
Daniel Paget Head of Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Babble Cloud Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Babble Cloud Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Babble Cloud Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Babble Cloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Babble Cloud Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Babble Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Babble Cloud Investments (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 16-May-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
0000 00000000 20-Oct-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
0000 (00 0000 21-Sep-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
0 00000 00000 19-Aug-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
Concert Networks 09-Aug-2021 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments. Get the full list »

Babble Cloud Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
81G IT Consulting and Outsourcing Southam, United Kingdom 2007
0 00000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Lancing, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
0000 (00 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Dumfries, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Kilmarnock, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »