Hydreco Hydraulics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hydreco Hydraulics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of hydraulic products components serving construction, agriculture and other multilateral industries. The company designs and supplies electronics control systems, low noise helical gears, lever controls, pilot valves, couplings and other related products and accessories, enabling clients to increase productivity and maximize transport hydraulic requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.hydreco.com
Formerly Known As
Hamworthy Hydraulics, David Brown Hydraulics, Brown and Broadbent, David Brown Group PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Unit 32, Factory Road
  • Dorset
  • Poole BH16 5SL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01202 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydreco Hydraulics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydreco Hydraulics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydreco Hydraulics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of hydraulic products components serving construction, agriculture and other multilateral i
Electrical Equipment
Poole, United Kingdom
112 As of 2019
00000
000000000000

00000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Temple, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000 000000000
Marlborough, CT
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hydreco Hydraulics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Texas Hydraulics Private Equity-Backed Temple, TX 000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
0000000 00000 0000 Corporation West Hartford, CT
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Hydreco Hydraulics Patents

Hydreco Hydraulics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110162466-A1 Power take-off Abandoned 07-Oct-2009 000000000

Hydreco Hydraulics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katie McColl Chief Executive Officer
Philip Godfrey General Manager & Director, Engineering
To view Hydreco Hydraulics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hydreco Hydraulics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Hydreco Hydraulics Director & Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hydreco Hydraulics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hydreco Hydraulics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydreco Hydraulics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial