Publicis Hawkeye Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 930

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Publicis Hawkeye General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services based in Irving, Texas. The company specializes in offering strategic intelligence, marketing strategy, media strategy and planning, content creation, content delivery and experiential marketing services, thereby helping clients build better relationships with customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawkeye, Hawkeye Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 6021 Connection Drive
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Publicis Hawkeye Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Publicis Hawkeye‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Publicis Hawkeye Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital marketing services based in Irving, Texas. The company specializes in offering strategic intelligenc
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Irving, TX
930 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

00000 000 0000000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000

000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Publicis Hawkeye Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Idea Grove Corporation Dallas, TX 00
Direct Agents Corporation New York, NY 000 000000000 -
Position2 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000 000000000 - 000
Jellyfish ( Media and Information Services (B2B)) Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
Marcus Thomas Private Equity-Backed Cleveland, OH 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Publicis Hawkeye Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tina Posey Chief Executive Officer
Greg Osenga Managing Director
Scott Pinkney Chief Creative Officer
Steven Dapper Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Publicis Hawkeye Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Publicis Hawkeye Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Publicis Hawkeye’s complete board members history, request access »

Publicis Hawkeye Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Publicis Hawkeye Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Publicis Hawkeye‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Publicis Hawkeye Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Marketing Continuum 15-Jul-1999 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Publicis Hawkeye’s complete investments history, request access »

Publicis Hawkeye FAQs

  • When was Publicis Hawkeye founded?

    Publicis Hawkeye was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Publicis Hawkeye?

    Steven Dapper is the founder of Publicis Hawkeye.

  • Who is the CEO of Publicis Hawkeye?

    Tina Posey is the CEO of Publicis Hawkeye.

  • Where is Publicis Hawkeye headquartered?

    Publicis Hawkeye is headquartered in Irving, TX.

  • What is the size of Publicis Hawkeye?

    Publicis Hawkeye has 930 total employees.

  • What industry is Publicis Hawkeye in?

    Publicis Hawkeye’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Publicis Hawkeye a private or public company?

    Publicis Hawkeye is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Publicis Hawkeye?

    The current valuation of Publicis Hawkeye is 00.00.

  • What is Publicis Hawkeye’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Publicis Hawkeye is 000000.

  • Who are Publicis Hawkeye’s investors?

    GTCR has invested in Publicis Hawkeye.

  • Who are Publicis Hawkeye’s competitors?

    Idea Grove, Direct Agents, Position2, Jellyfish ( Media and Information Services (B2B)), and Marcus Thomas are some of the 48 competitors of Publicis Hawkeye.

  • When was Publicis Hawkeye acquired?

    Publicis Hawkeye was acquired on 06-Mar-2014.

  • Who acquired Publicis Hawkeye?

    Publicis Hawkeye was acquired by Publicis Groupe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »