Cementbouw Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cementbouw General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ready-mixed concrete and other building products based in Hoofddorp, Netherlands. The company offers cement, alternative binders, fillers, sand and gravel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cementbouw Handel & Industrie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Polarisavenue 140
  • 2132 JX Hoofddorp
  • Netherlands
+31 0478 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cementbouw Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cementbouw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cementbouw Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romain Mille Managing Director & General Manager
Michel Whites Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cementbouw Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cementbouw Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cementbouw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cementbouw Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cementbouw Zand & Grind Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Ghent-base, Belgium 2010
Cementbouw (Materials Operations) Distributors/Wholesale Cruquius, Netherlands 0000
To view Cementbouw’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »