Coal Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Coal Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of smokeless fuels designed specifically to suit consumers home and appliance products. The company offers HETAS approved and FSC accredited wood fuels with the focus on reduced environmental impact, offering solid fuel distribution, activated carbons, refractory repairs and other laboratory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NCB (Coal Products) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • Westthorpe Fields Road
  • Killamarsh
  • Sheffield S21 1TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coal Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coal Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Scott Board Member & Wholesale Director
To view Coal Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coal Products Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Coal Products Board Member & Wholesale Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Coal Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coal Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial