Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Maxpower Group

Maxpower Group
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-1K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of power to remote and under-supplied areas of East Asia. The company owns and operates power plants with a combined 335-megawatt installed capacity. The company supplies electricity in Indonesia, Myanmar, Singapore and Thailand.

Formerly Known As
Navigat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
Marina Bay Financial Centre, Tower 2 Level 39
Suite 3922, 10 Marina Boulevard Singapore
Singapore, 018983
Singapore

+65 6818 6313

Maxpower Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maxpower Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maxpower Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maxpower Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maxpower Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sebastiaan Sauren Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Guy Markham Director, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary
Daniel Budiman Director
Kanad Virk JD Director

Maxpower Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000000000 Standard Chartered Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Standard Chartered Private Equity Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »