Williams Healthcare Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Williams Healthcare Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chiropractic traction and mobility tables. The company is the manufacturer and supplier of OEM to the worldwide rehabilitation, PT, chiropractic and asian medical markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Williarns Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
New England Medical Apparatus
Primary Office
  • 158 North Edison Avenue
  • Elgin, IL 60123
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williams Healthcare Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Healthcare Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams Healthcare Systems Patents

Williams Healthcare Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5778467-A To support a patient lying in a treatment position for manipulation Expired - Fee Related 13-Sep-1995 0000000000 00
US-5192306-A Chiropractic manipluation table with flexion/distraction headpiece Expired - Lifetime 04-Apr-1991 0000000000 0
CA-2065091-A1 Chiropractic manipulation table with flexion/distraction headpiece Abandoned 04-Apr-1991 0000000000
US-4856497-A Portable collapsible treatment table with drop sections Expired - Fee Related 12-Nov-1987 0000000000 00
US-4724554-A Tilting patient treatment table having safety switch mat mechanism Expired - Lifetime 12-Sep-1986 A61G13/009 0
To view Williams Healthcare Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Williams Healthcare Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kenny Chief Executive Officer & Principal
Vikki Broaddus Controller
Jim Moulton Manager, Customer Service
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Williams Healthcare Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Williams Healthcare Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Healthcare Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial