Clarion Partners Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Clarion Partners Europe General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment fund manager. The company focuses on buying high quality, flexible, single tenant buildings with market appropriate size and amenities offering unique tax efficient strategies for sellers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gramercy Europe Limited, Gramercy Europe, ThreadGreen Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15 Bedford Street
  • London WC2E 9HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarion Partners Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarion Partners Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarion Partners Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a real estate investment fund manager. The company focuses on buying high quality, flexible, single tenant b
Asset Management
London, United Kingdom
12 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000 000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000000
Calabasas, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clarion Partners Europe Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Warburg Pincus Corporation New York, NY 0000 0000000 0000
000000 & 000000000 Corporation Calabasas, CA 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 0000000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000000
To view Clarion Partners Europe’s complete competitors history, request access »

Clarion Partners Europe Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alistair Calvert Founder, Partner, Member of Portfolio Management & Chief Executive Officer
Maqbool Mohamed Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Rory Buck Managing Director
Simon Allenby Managing Director(Germany)
Thorben Schaefer Director, Investments Team
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clarion Partners Europe Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Clarion Partners Europe Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Clarion Partners Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarion Partners Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarion Partners Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarion Partners Europe Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 03-Nov-2015 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000000
00000000 0000 08-Sep-2015 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000000
Pluto (Unterschleissheim & Logistics) 04-Mar-2008 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view Clarion Partners Europe’s complete investments history, request access »