Beauhurst Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Beauhurst General Information

Description

Developer of intuitive data platform intended to provide data, research, and insights. The company offers an online platform that provides in-depth information and financial information on high-growth and early-stage startups in the United Kingdom, enabling clients to grow their businesses faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UKFunders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5th floor, Piano House
  • 9 Brighton Terrace
  • London SW9 8DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Beauhurst Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beauhurst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 26-May-2021 $1.4M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 04-Mar-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 25-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 11-Nov-2016 00.000 000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 10-Dec-2015 $1.51M $2.16M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 17-Jul-2014 $652K $652K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Beauhurst’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beauhurst Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 6,490 $0.001302 $26.09 $26.09 1x $26.09 1.93%
Ordinary 17,810 $0.001302 $25.35 $25.35 1x $25.35 5.31%
To view Beauhurst’s complete cap table history, request access »

Beauhurst Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of intuitive data platform intended to provide data, research, and insights. The company offers an online plat
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
94 As of 2021
000
0000000000 000

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000 000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beauhurst Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mattermark Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 0000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Beauhurst Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toby Austin Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Saxby Chief Operating Officer
Stephen Bence Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Beauhurst’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beauhurst Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Charlie Songhurst Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Bence Beauhurst Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Toby Austin Beauhurst Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Beauhurst’s complete board members history, request access »

Beauhurst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beauhurst Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Angelo Equité Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charlie Songhurst Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beauhurst’s complete investors history, request access »