66degrees Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 610

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

66degrees General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud technology platform designed to serve healthcare, financial services, technology, media and public sectors. The company offers collaboration and productivity, infrastructure modernization, application development and data modernization services, enabling clients with cloud migration and implementation remedies and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cloudbakers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 600 West Van Buren Street
  • Suite 603
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

66degrees Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

66degrees Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 66degrees‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

66degrees Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a cloud technology platform designed to serve healthcare, financial services, technology, media and public s
Systems and Information Management
Chicago, IL
610 As of 2024
0000
000000000 0000

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000000000000000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00 0000000000 000 00
Wilmslow, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

66degrees Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AllCloud Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Mobica Formerly PE-Backed Wilmslow, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
C3DNA Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 0 000 00000000000 000
Innovecs Corporation Wilmington, DE 000
SADA Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

66degrees Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat
Ben Kessler Chief Executive Officer
Aaron Billings Chief Financial Officer
Carrie Steyer Chief Customer Officer
Matt Kestian Co-Owner
Jeff Rich Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

66degrees Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 66degrees Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 000000 Sunstone Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view 66degrees’s complete board members history, request access »

66degrees Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

66degrees Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 66degrees‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

66degrees Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pandera Systems 25-Oct-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Qwinix 25-May-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
Nextira 13-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view 66degrees’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

66degrees FAQs

  • When was 66degrees founded?

    66degrees was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of 66degrees?

    Mitch Greenwald is the founder of 66degrees.

  • Who is the CEO of 66degrees?

    Ben Kessler is the CEO of 66degrees.

  • Where is 66degrees headquartered?

    66degrees is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of 66degrees?

    66degrees has 610 total employees.

  • What industry is 66degrees in?

    66degrees’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is 66degrees a private or public company?

    66degrees is a Private company.

  • What is 66degrees’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 66degrees is 00000.

  • How much funding has 66degrees raised over time?

    66degrees has raised $30M.

  • Who are 66degrees’s investors?

    Sunstone Partners has invested in 66degrees.

  • Who are 66degrees’s competitors?

    AllCloud, Mobica, C3DNA, Innovecs, and SADA Systems are some of the 63 competitors of 66degrees.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »