Nextira Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nextira General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services based in Austin, Texas. The company offers cloud migration, DevOps, managed engineers, artificial intelligence and machine learning, HPC, Pytorch and virtual desktop infrastructure services.

Contact Information

Website
nextira.com
Formerly Known As
Six Nines IT LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1801 East 51st Street
  • Suite 365-2327
  • Austin, TX 78723
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextira Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextira‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextira Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology consulting services based in Austin, Texas. The company offers cloud migration, DevOp
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Austin, TX
70 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00 0000000000 000 00
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00 0000000000 000 00
Warsaw, Poland
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nextira Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cloudreach Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.00 000000&0
Belitsoft Corporate Backed or Acquired Warsaw, Poland 000 000000&0
Celestial Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Burnaby, Canada 000 000000&0
Fresche Solutions Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
ScienceSoft Corporation McKinney, TX 000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Nextira Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Cutrer Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Stanley Vice President-Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nextira Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextira Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextira‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextira FAQs

  • When was Nextira founded?

    Nextira was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Nextira?

    Jason Cutrer is the founder of Nextira.

  • Who is the CEO of Nextira?

    Jason Cutrer is the CEO of Nextira.

  • Where is Nextira headquartered?

    Nextira is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of Nextira?

    Nextira has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Nextira in?

    Nextira’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Nextira a private or public company?

    Nextira is a Private company.

  • What is Nextira’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nextira is 00000.

  • Who are Nextira’s investors?

    66degrees has invested in Nextira.

  • Who are Nextira’s competitors?

    Cloudreach, Belitsoft, Celestial Systems, Fresche Solutions, and ScienceSoft are some of the 29 competitors of Nextira.

  • When was Nextira acquired?

    Nextira was acquired on 01-Jun-2023.

  • Who acquired Nextira?

    Nextira was acquired by Accenture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »