Atrium Windows and Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,990

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 7

Atrium Windows and Doors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of windows and doors. The company offers vinyl and aluminum windows and doors with sliding and swing patio doors, as well as shutters, sound suppression windows and patio enclosures for residential purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.atrium.com
Formerly Known As
Fojtasek Companies, Lumberman Sash & Door, Atrium Companies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 959 Profit Drive
  • Dallas, TX 75247
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrium Windows and Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Windows and Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrium Windows and Doors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of windows and doors. The company offers vinyl and aluminum windows and doors with sliding and swing patio
Building Products
Dallas, TX
3,990 As of 2010
0000
000000000000

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000000 00000000
Maumee, OH
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Atrium Windows and Doors Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Therma-Tru Doors Formerly PE-Backed Maumee, OH 0000 000000&0
00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 000 000000&0
000 00000 0000. Corporation Hicksville, NY
0.0.0. 00000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Arthur, IL 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Atrium Windows and Doors Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Kirby Chief Executive Officer
Chris Guinn Chief Financial Officer
Brian Slobodow Chief Operating Officer
Carl Gentile Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atrium Windows and Doors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atrium Windows and Doors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Windows and Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrium Windows and Doors Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 12-Mar-2007 0000000000 Building Products
00000 0000000 01-Sep-2004 0000000000 000.00 Building Products 0000 0000
00000000 0000 31-Dec-2003 0000000000 000.00 Building Products 0000 0000
0000 00000 03-Jul-1999 0000000000 0000 Building Products
Thermal Industries 21-Apr-1999 Buyout/LBO 0000 Building Products
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »