ExpoExchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ExpoExchange General Information

Description

Provider of registration and lead management services. The company offers event management services like online event management, personalized e-mail marketing, onsite information kiosks, post-show, attendance reports and other market place services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galaxy Information Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1888 North Market Street
  • Frederick, MD 21701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExpoExchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ExpoExchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ExpoExchange Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Kennedy Senior Vice President Exhibitor Sales and Services
To view ExpoExchange’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ExpoExchange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExpoExchange Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ExpoExchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ExpoExchange Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 30-Apr-1999 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services
To view ExpoExchange’s complete acquisitions history, request access »